Is Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ), Diced Tomato, Water, Skimmed Cows' Milk , Mushroom (7%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Courgette (5%), Mascarpone Cheese (4.5%) (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Passata, Whole Cows' Milk , Ciabatta Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Lentils (2.5%), Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Concentrate, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Marsala Wine (1%), Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Olive Oil, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Sugar, Salt, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Parsley, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
Red Bull The Summer Edition The Taste of Yuzu and Lime
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


