Is Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ), Diced Tomato, Water, Skimmed Cows' Milk , Mushroom (7%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Courgette (5%), Mascarpone Cheese (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Passata, Whole Cows' Milk , Ciabatta Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Lentils (2.5%), Onion, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Concentrate, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Marsala Wine (1%), Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Olive Oil, Basil, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Sugar, Salt, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Parsley, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mushroom & Mascarpone Lasagne, Taste the Difference 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
Red Bull The Summer Edition The Taste of Yuzu and Lime
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


