Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk ), Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt, Egg Yolk, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Preservative, Potassium Sorbate, Cumin Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Chilli Flakes, Oregano, Sea Salt, Flavouring

Check Sainsbury's Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g | Spoonful