Is Sainsbury's Oatcakes Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Oats (81%), Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate. Contains Oats, Wheat.
Check Sainsbury's Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


