Is Sainsbury's Onion Chutney 300g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Onion (26%), Sugar, Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Dried Onion (3.5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour:Plain Caramel: Mustard Seed, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Onion Chutney 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Onion Chutney 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


