Is Sainsbury's Onion Chutney 300g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Onion (26%), Sugar, Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Dried Onion (3.5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour:Plain Caramel: Mustard Seed, Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Onion Chutney 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping