Is Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce 150ml Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Oyster Extract (5%) (Water, Oyster (Ostrea edulis) ( Mollusc ), Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Yeast Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


