Is Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Oyster Extract (5%) (water, Oyster (ostrea Edulis) (mollusc), Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Mollusc.
Check Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading


