Is Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maple Syrup (4%), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingDipping


