Is Sainsbury's Peeled New Potatoes In Water 560g (360g*) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: New Potato, Water, Firming Agent:Calcium Chloride: Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Peeled New Potatoes In Water 560g (360g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Peeled New Potatoes In Water 560g (360g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep


