No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Roast Beef Stock (36%) (Water, Roast Beef Bone, Tomato Purée, Onion, Carrot), Water, Double Cream (17%) (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Cornflour, Madeira Wine (3.5%), Shallot (3%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Green Peppercorn, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Parsley, Thyme, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g | Spoonful