Is Sainsbury's Petits Pois 1.81kg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Petits Pois.
Check Sainsbury's Petits Pois 1.81kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Petits Pois 1.81kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupStir Fry


