Is Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins in Vinegar 340g (170g*) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gherkins (Gherkins, Water, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Mustard Seeds, Dill Seeds.
Check Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins in Vinegar 340g (170g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins in Vinegar 340g (170g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


