Is Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkin, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Bell Pepper, Mustard Seed, Dill Seed, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite (sulphites). Contains Mustard and Sulphites.

Check Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking