Is Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkin, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Bell Pepper, Mustard Seed, Dill Seed, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite (sulphites). Contains Mustard and Sulphites.
Check Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pickled Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking


