Is Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Olives (46%), Water, Pimento Paste (12%) (Water, Pimento, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives 800g (480g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping