Is Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- spanish cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pimento Stuffed Olives (69%) (Green Olives, Pimento Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum; Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Paprika, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate; Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Spanish Cheese (20%) (Sheep's Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Chilli Flakes. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


