Is Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pimento Stuffed Olives (69%) (Green Olives, Pimento Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum; Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Paprika, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate; Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Spanish Cheese (20%) (Sheep's Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Chilli Flakes. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pimento Stuffed Olives & Manchego 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


