Is Sainsbury's Plain Tortilla Wraps x8 496g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild flavor and slightly chewy texture, commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and toasted sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size, flexibility for folding, and tendency to tear when overfilled; many appreciate reheating performance and reliable hold for varied hot or cold fillings in everyday meal preparation.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild flavor and slightly chewy texture, commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and toasted sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size, flexibility for folding, and tendency to tear when overfilled; many appreciate reheating performance and reliable hold for varied hot or cold fillings in everyday meal preparation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agent: L-Cysteine. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Plain Tortilla Wraps x8 496g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Plain Tortilla Wraps x8 496g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


