Is Sainsbury's Poppy & Sesame Seed Thins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Poppy Seed (4.0%), Sesame Seed (4.0%), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Sugar. Contains Wheat, Sesame.

Check Sainsbury's Poppy & Sesame Seed Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping