Is Sainsbury's Poppy & Sesame Seed Thins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Poppy Seed (4.0%), Sesame Seed (4.0%), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Sugar. Contains Wheat, Sesame.

Check Sainsbury's Poppy & Sesame Seed Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping