Is Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef protein casings
- pork rind
- pork fat
- pork
- calcium carbonate
filled into beef protein casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (56%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace: Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Triphosphate; Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into beef protein casings.
Check Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


