Is Sainsbury's Porridge Pot Golden Syrup 64g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed cows' milk powder
skimmed cows' milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (65%), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Sugar, Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Porridge Pot Golden Syrup 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Porridge Pot Golden Syrup 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
MEATLESS BE'F GARDEIN PLANT-BASED BE'F WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS BE'F
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Lyle's Golden Syrup Pouring 700g
About this product
Grain · Pouch


