Is Sainsbury's Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Potato, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Potato Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Sweetener: Sucralose; Black Pepper Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go