Is Sainsbury's Prawn Crackers Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • crustacean
  • prawns

crustacean

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains shellfish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Prawns (crustacean) (25%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Free Range Egg. Contains: Crustacean, Egg.

Check Sainsbury's Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping