Is Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Protein, Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Enzymes ( Wheat ), Firming Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Protein Noodles 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Noodle · Dried


