Is Sainsbury's Prune Juice Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water Extracted Prune Juice From Concentrate.
Check Sainsbury's Prune Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Prune Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


