Is Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5L Soy Free?

Description
Bright citrus aroma and moderately sweet, concentrated orange flavor; syrupy, viscous texture designed for dilution. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water for single-serve drinks, used in pitchers, or as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers frequently note convenience, long-lasting value, sweetness level, and occasional artificial aftertaste and predictable performance overall.

Description
Bright citrus aroma and moderately sweet, concentrated orange flavor; syrupy, viscous texture designed for dilution. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water for single-serve drinks, used in pitchers, or as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers frequently note convenience, long-lasting value, sweetness level, and occasional artificial aftertaste and predictable performance overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Orange Comminute From Concentrate (40%), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Stabiliser: Carboxymethylcellulose; Colour:Beta-carotene. With Sweeteners
Check Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


