Is Sainsbury's Quinoa Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quinoa.
Check Sainsbury's Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


