Is Sainsbury's Ready Rolled Shortcrust Pastry 320g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Inactive Dried Yeast, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Beta-Carotene; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Packed in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Ready Rolled Shortcrust Pastry 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown