Is Sainsbury's Real Mayonnaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Free Range Pasteurized Egg (8%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum:, Flavouring (mustard). Contains: Egg, Mustard.

Check Sainsbury's Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Real Mayonnaise | Spoonful