Is Sainsbury's Red Kidney Beans in Water 400g (240g*) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride.

Check Sainsbury's Red Kidney Beans in Water 400g (240g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupCooking