Is Sainsbury's Red Pesto Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Purée (15%), Sundried Tomatoes (6%), Basil (6%), Tofu (soya Beans, Water, Firming Agent: Magnesium Chloride), Red Pepper, Sugar, Pine Nuts, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Garlic Purée. Contains Soya.

Check Sainsbury's Red Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGarnishing