Is Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Quinoa (84%), Cooked Red Quinoa (15%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil).

Check Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g | Spoonful