Is Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Quinoa (84%), Cooked Red Quinoa (15%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil).
Check Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Red & White Quinoa 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad


