Is Sainsbury's Redcurrant Jelly 250ml Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Redcurrant Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid. Total sugar content: 67g per 100g Prepared from 58g of fruit per 100g.
Check Sainsbury's Redcurrant Jelly 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Redcurrant Jelly 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


