Is Sainsbury's Reduced Fat Unsmoked Bacon Medallions x8 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (91%), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Reduced Fat Unsmoked Bacon Medallions x8 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish