Is Sainsbury's Reduced Sugar Strawberry Jam 415g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Strawberries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Total sugar content: 42g per 100g Prepared with 46g of fruit per 100g.

Check Sainsbury's Reduced Sugar Strawberry Jam 415g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking