Is Sainsbury's Rice Pudding, Creamed 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Cows' Milk , Whole Cows' Milk , Water, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate.

Check Sainsbury's Rice Pudding, Creamed 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep