Is Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat Barista Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate; Sea Salt, Riboflavin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Oats and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat Barista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat Barista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


