Is Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats (10%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast