Is Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Rich & Smooth Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


