Is Sainsbury's Ricotta Stuffed Cherry Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers (52%) (pepper, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Ricotta Cheese (17%) (cows' Milk), Whey Cheese (cows' Milk), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley, Garlic, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Ricotta Stuffed Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish