Is Sainsbury's Sardines In Brine Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines (sardina Pilchardus) (fish), Water, Salt. Contains Fish.
Check Sainsbury's Sardines In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sardines In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


