Is Sainsbury's Sesame Oil, Toasted 250ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Toasted Sesame Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Sesame Oil, Toasted 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingDressingStir Fry