Is Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Water, Beef (13%), Choi Sum, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Shiitake Mushroom, Onion, Black Soya Beans, Ginger, Sesame Oil, Chicken Stock (Water, Flavouring, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Chicken Bones, Chicken), Garlic, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat , Caramelised Sugar, Fermented Soya Bean, Red Pepper Powder, Soya Bean Powder, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Rice, Onion Powder, Koji ( Barley )
Check Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


