Is Sainsbury's Canned & Sliced Water Chestnuts 225g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water Chestnuts, Water, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Canned & Sliced Water Chestnuts 225g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladCooking