Is Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork Ribs (82%), Spicy Soy Glaze (13%) (Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans ( Soya ), Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemongrass, Lime Leaf, Chilli Powder, Star Anise, Black Pepper), Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Chilli Flakes, Flavourings, Chilli Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Ginger.
Check Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


