Is Sainsbury's Smoked 16 Back Bacon Rashers 2x250g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives:Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate: Antioxidant:Sodium Ascorbate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Smoked 16 Back Bacon Rashers 2x250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Smoked 16 Back Bacon Rashers 2x250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling


