Is Sainsbury's Smoked Crispy Bacon Rashers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Sainsbury's Smoked Crispy Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Smoked Crispy Bacon Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


